Connect with us

Schedules

Protocol & Ceremonies

Print
MON 09 DEC
  • 07:00 > 08:00
    GAMES LAUNCH
    Guest: Minister (MYESCD)
  • 19:00 > 20:00
    WELCOME CEREMONY
    Guest: His Worship the Mayor of
    the City of Gaborone
TUE 10 DEC
  • 18:00 > 19:00
    FLAG RASING
    UB (Games Village)
    Guest: Games Village Mayor
  • 18:00 > 19:00
    OPENING CEREMONY
    UB Indoor Arena
    Guest: Minister (MYESCD)

    OPENING CEREMONY

FRI 13 DEC
  • 19:00 > 23:00
    CULTURAL NIGHT
    UB Indoor Sport Complex
    Guest: Chairman of Ntlo Ya Dikgosi
TUE 17 DEC
  • 18:00 > 19:00
    CLOSING CEREMONY
    National Stadium
    Guest: Min. of Local Government
    and Rural Development

Botswana Games 2019

See All
Print
MON 09 DEC
  • 07:00 > 08:00
    Arrivals & Acreditation
    Arrival
  • 08:00 > 09:00
    Welcome Ceremony
TUE 10 DEC
  • 09:00 > 10:00
    Opening Ceremony
  • 12:00 > 13:00
    Technical meeting
  • 13:00 > 14:00
    Technical meeting
  • 14:00 > 15:00
    Technical meeting
  • 15:00 > 16:00
    Technical meeting
  • 15:00 > 16:00
    Chess
  • 16:00 > 17:00
    Technical meeting
  • 18:00 > 19:00
    Technical meeting
  • 19:00 > 20:00
    Technical meeting
  • 20:00 > 21:00
    Technical meeting
  • 21:00 > 22:00
    Technical meeting
  • 22:00 > 23:00
    Technical meeting
  • 22:00 > 23:00
    Swimming
  • 23:00 > 00:00
    Technical meeting
  • 00:00 > 01:00
    Technical meeting
WED 11 DEC
  • 12:00 > 13:00
    Badminton
  • 13:00 > 14:00
    Basketball
  • 14:00 > 15:00
    Boxing
  • 15:00 > 16:00
    Chess
  • 16:00 > 17:00
    Judo
  • 18:00 > 19:00
    Netball
  • 19:00 > 20:00
    Karate
  • 20:00 > 21:00
    Softball
  • 21:00 > 22:00
    Football
  • 22:00 > 23:00
    Swimming
  • 23:00 > 00:00
    Tennis
  • 00:00 > 01:00
    Volleyball
THU 12 DEC
  • 12:00 > 13:00
    Badminton
  • 13:00 > 14:00
    Basketball
  • 14:00 > 15:00
    Boxing
  • 15:00 > 16:00
    Chess
  • 16:00 > 17:00
    Judo
  • 18:00 > 19:00
    Netball
  • 19:00 > 20:00
    Karate
  • 20:00 > 21:00
    Softball
  • 21:00 > 22:00
    Football
  • 22:00 > 23:00
    Swimming
  • 23:00 > 00:00
    Tennis
  • 00:00 > 01:00
    Volleyball
FRI 13 DEC
  • 10:00 > 11:00
    Technical meeting
  • 11:00 > 12:00
    Technical meeting
  • 12:00 > 13:00
    Badminton
  • 13:00 > 14:00
    Basketball
  • 14:00 > 15:00
    Boxing
  • 15:00 > 16:00
    Chess
  • 16:00 > 17:00
    Judo
  • 17:00 > 18:00
    Technical meeting
  • 18:00 > 19:00
    Netball
  • 19:00 > 20:00
    Karate
  • 20:00 > 21:00
    Softball
  • 21:00 > 22:00
    Football
  • 11:00 > 12:00
    Tennis
  • 12:00 > 13:00
    Volleyball
SAT 14 DEC
  • 10:00 > 11:00
    Athletics
  • 11:00 > 12:00
    Athletics VI
  • 12:00 > 13:00
    Badminton
  • 13:00 > 14:00
    Basketball
  • 14:00 > 15:00
    Boxing
  • 15:00 > 16:00
    Chess
  • 16:00 > 17:00
    Judo
  • 17:00 > 18:00
    Taekwondo
  • 18:00 > 19:00
    Netball
  • 19:00 > 20:00
    Karate
  • 20:00 > 21:00
    Softball
  • 21:00 > 22:00
    Football
  • 23:00 > 00:00
    Tennis
  • 00:00 > 01:00
    Volleyball
SUN 15 DEC
  • 10:00 > 11:00
    Athletics
  • 11:00 > 12:00
    Athletics VI
  • 12:00 > 13:00
    Badminton
  • 13:00 > 14:00
    Basketball
  • 14:00 > 15:00
    Boxing
  • 15:00 > 16:00
    Chess
  • 17:00 > 18:00
    Taekwondo
  • 19:00 > 20:00
    Karate
  • 20:00 > 21:00
    Softball
  • 21:00 > 22:00
    Football
  • 23:00 > 00:00
    Tennis
  • 00:00 > 01:00
    Volleyball
MON 16 DEC
  • 10:00 > 11:00
    Athletics
  • 11:00 > 12:00
    Athletics VI
  • 12:00 > 13:00
    Badminton
  • 17:00 > 18:00
    Taekwondo
  • 20:00 > 21:00
    Softball
  • 21:00 > 22:00
    Football
  • 23:00 > 00:00
    Tennis
  • 00:00 > 01:00
    Volleyball
TUE 17 DEC
  • 10:00 > 11:00
    Athletics
  • 11:00 > 12:00
    Athletics VI
  • 20:00 > 21:00
    Softball
  • 21:00 > 22:00
    Football
  • 23:00 > 00:00
    Tennis
  • 15:00 > 16:00
    Closing Ceremony
error: