Connect with us

2019 Botswana Games Organising Committee

2019 Botswana Games Organising Committee

Falcon Sedimo
GOC – Chairperson
FacebookTwitterBNSC
Agnes Gaba Gaetsewe
Transport, Volunteers & Environment
FacebookTwitter
Thabo Mampane
Facilities and Security
FacebookTwitter
Mpho Segakise
Accreditation & Data Management
FacebookTwitter
Mareko Steady Basupang
Protocol & Ceremonies
FacebookTwitter
Kabelo Mmono
Finance
Modiri Ontitile
Marketing
Bobby Gaseitsiwe
Technical
Elsie Magadi Kenosi
Accommodation & Catering
Mmoloki Rodney Maswabi
Medical
Godfrey Bose
Releases & Transport
Boitumelo Moagi
Secretary
Wedu Motswetla
Member


Facilities and Security Committee

Thabo Mampane
Chairperson
Kabo Magola
Member
Onosi Diane
Member
Patricia Kemokgatla
Member
Moses Jones
Member
One Philemon
Member
Wame Matlhaga
Member
Thebe Morwaagole
Member

Accommodation and Catering Committee

Elsie Magadi Kenosi
Chairperson
Omponye Becky Molefhe
Member
Nonofo Letshwenyo
Member
Kelebogile Ditsele
Member
Tebogo Johannes
Member
Kealeboga Galebonwe
Member
Leatile Kenosi
Member
Bantle Matlale
Member
Keabetswe Mhotsha
Member
Keneilwe Moeng
Member
Doreen Mafosi
Member
Tsatsa Tshotelo
Member
Melidah Ramaphane
Member


Protocol and Ceremonies Committee

Mareko Steady Basupang
Chairperson
Khethiwe Mogocha
Member
Fenny Madisa
Member
Kealeboga Keitseng
Member
Tswelelo Kololo
Member
Francinah Eyman
Member
Mary Pheko
Member
Peloewetse Nfana
Member


Finance Committee

Kabelo Mmono
Chairperson
Prophet Gwafila
Member
Tebogo Mogomotsi
Member


Marketing and Publicity Committee

Modiri Ontitile
Chairperson
Dimpho Dintwe
Member
Karabo Kwadibana
Member
Gaone Ntshutelang
Member
Tshegofatso Jeremiah
Member


Transport, volunteers, Environment Committiee

Agnes Gaba Gaetsewe
Chairperson
Nametso Modiko
Member
Beauty Mothulatshipi
Member
Goitseone Musa
Member
Priscilla Mokibe
Member
Isaiah Thapisa
Member
Godfrey Bose
Member
Veronica Tsheko


Medical Committee

Mmoloki Rodney Maswabi
Chairperson
Sithabile Machao
BNSC
Ntebogang Khubamang
Member
Virginia Letsatsi
Member
Tshepang Tshube
Member
Mmoloki Molwantwa
Member


Accreditation and Data Management Committee

Mpho Segakise
Chairperson
Philander Philander
Member
Thuso Thari
Member
Audrey Tlhokome
Member
Opelo Rampasi
Member
Goitsemang Lonkokile
Member


Technical Committee

Bobby Gaseitsiwe
Co-chair
Mission Mereyotlhe
Member
Modise Mgadla
Member
Peaceful Seleka
Member
Fredrick Kebadiretse
Member
Justice Dipeba
Member

On Facebook

Top 5 Districts (Medals)

PosTeamGoldSilverBronze
1331616
215147
3111114
4111017
5101015
July 2020
M T W T F S S
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
error: